Về chúng tôi

Ngày ban hành: 11 tháng 12 năm 2013

Organique Olinda Spring Pty Ltd has created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to protecting your personal information.

The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices relating to the website located at http://www.organique-skincare.com and ORGANIQUE mobile applications and other services that we may make available from time to time to users in Australia (together, the “Services”). We will not share your personal information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. By using the Services, you consent to the collection and use by us of any personal and other information you provide whilst using the Services in accordance our Privacy Policy (this “Privacy Policy”). If you do not agree to the Privacy Policy, please do not use the Services.

In Australia, we collect personal information in accordance with the relevant privacy laws in Australia including the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act) which regulates the way that we collect, use, keep secure and disclose personal information. We have adopted the ten National Privacy Principles (NPPs) described in the Privacy Act together with the obligations contained in the Spam Act (Cth). These NPPs set the base line standards for privacy protection. In Australia, the Services are provided by Organique Olinda Spring Pty Ltd. which is the solely responsible for protecting your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about how we collect, store and use your personal information and data please contact us as follows or in order to access or correct your personal information:

Phone us at: +61 3 9274-0600
Email us: enquiries@organique-skincare.com and please include “Attention: Online Privacy” in the email subject line.
Write to us at the following address (“Attention: Online Privacy”):
Organique Olinda Spring Pty Ltd
Level 7, 114 William Street,
Melbourne, Victoria 3000, Australia.
This Privacy Policy is supplemental to our Terms & Conditions.
  • The ORGANIQUE Services
  • Using the Services
  • Advertising
  • Commercial Transactions
  • Information Security
  • Communications
  • Hyperlinks and Referrals
  • Children’s Privacy
  • Effective Date